GDPR

General Data Protection Regulation

MM Media Production IVS, CVR 37551945, Mørkhøj Bygade 32A, Dk-2860 Søborg is legally responsible in accordance with applicable rules for processing personal data on behalf of the company. We place great emphasis on the fact that the information you provide is handled with respect for your privacy and under the laws.
Processing and collecting of information is solely for the purpose of and receiving payments related to the purchase of products at www.danishfemdom.com. The processing of personal data is limited to what is necessary to fulfill the purpose and includes names, email addresses, account numbers as well as telephone numbers.
MM Media Production IVS strives to ensure that the information is accurate and up to date. We will update any information as soon as we receive information about inaccuracies and deletes information that are incorrect.
To the extent that information is no longer necessary regarding purchase of products, we delete the information.
Disclosure of the information does not occur, unless it is in agreement with the person who provided the information.
As a registered person, you have the right to gain insight into your personal data and other rights attached thereto, such as the right to correct incorrect personal data and the right to have personal information deleted.
However, the right to have information deleted may be limited by other circumstances e.g. the purpose of keeping and processing the information is still needed. In some cases, the use of the right to access information may be subject to a fee.
MM Media Production IVS does not use personal data for marketing purposes.
You may make use of your rights in accordance with the above and furthermore complain by contacting danishfemdom@hotmail.com, stating "personal data" in the subject field. Complaints can also be send to the Data Inspectorate. Contact information for Data Inspectorate is available on the Data Inspectorate's website www.datatilsynet.dk.